Embassy of India School, Moscow, Russia
Phone: 8 – 499 243 70 09 Email: principalkvm@mail.ru
 
भारतीय दूतावास स्कूल, मास्को, रूस
 
Embassy of India School, Moscow, Russia
Official Website for Kendriya Vidyalaya, Moscow
CBSE Affiliation No. 7000001
 
PARENTS-TEACHERS MEETING FOR CLASS XII on 26.09.2017 at 8am. Half Yearly Examination commence on 6th October 2017. Click Announcements for DATE SHEET OF HALF YEARLY EXAMINATION/MID TERM TEST (2017-18),CLASS-I to XI
Committees
Academic Council Science
Formed on: 12 May 2017. Resposibilities: Completion of syllabus, Identification of remedial and bright students and innovation and experimentation. Science Exhibition and other science subject activities.
Committee Members

Mrs. K. KALAVATHY
PGT(Chemistry)

Mr. T SELVAM
PGT(Maths)

Mrs.Bharti PIllai
PGT(Physics)

Dr. Manoj B. Jagdale
PGT (Bio.)

Mr.Sreejith K V
PGT|(Comp.Sci)

Mrs. Shruthi Srinivasan
Computer Tr.
Academic Council Maths
Formed on: 18 May 2017. Resposibilities: Mathematics activities
Committee Members

Mr. T SELVAM
PGT(Maths)

Mrs. Swarn Lata Sharma
TGT(Maths)

Mrs.M Renuka
PRT
Academic Council Commerce & Social Science
Formed on: 18 May 2017. Resposibilities: Social science and commerce subject related activities
Committee Members

Mr. Sunny T.A.
PGT(Economics)

Mrs. Mamta Sharma
PGT (Comm)

Mr. Jagvir Singh
TGT (SST)
Academic Council Language
Formed on: 18 May 2017. Resposibilities: Language activities.
Committee Members

Mr.U P BINOY
PGT(English)

Mr.Sushil Kumar
PGT(Hindi)

Mrs.K.Hemalatha
TGT(English)

Mr. Mikhael M.A.
French Teacher

Dr.Loay Marzena Rafoo
Russian Teacher
Admissions
Formed on: 18 May 2017. Resposibilities: Admission of class I to XII. Fresh Admission, KV Transfer admission etc.
Committee Members

Mrs. K. KALAVATHY
PGT(Chemistry)

Mrs.M Renuka
PRT
Time Table & Arrangement
Formed on: 18 May 2017. Resposibilities: To prepare subject wise and class wise time table. Absent arrangement.To prepare time table for special classes and list of class teachers.
Committee Members

Mr. Sunny T.A.
PGT(Economics)

Mrs. Swarn Lata Sharma
TGT(Maths)

Mrs.Kusum Dhiman
PRT
Co curricular Activities
Formed on: 18 May 2017. Resposibilities: House wise CCA Activities and celebration of important festivals.
Committee Members

Mr.U P BINOY
PGT(English)

Mrs.K.Hemalatha
TGT(English)

Mrs.M Renuka
PRT

Mr.Kumar Vinayak
PRT
Examination:Internal    
Formed on: 18 May 2017. Resposibilities: To conduct internal examination, periodic tests and publish the results
Committee Members

Mr. T SELVAM
PGT(Maths)

Mr. Jagvir Singh
TGT (SST)

Mr.K Madhu
PRT
CBSE
Formed on: 18 May 2017. Resposibilities: To conduct CBSE Examination and correspondence to CBSE Regional Office
Committee Members

Dr. Manoj B. Jagdale
PGT (Bio.)
External (Olympiad)s Secondary
Formed on: 18 May 2017. Resposibilities: To conduct Science Olympiad, Maths Olympiad, Social Science Olympiad, English Olympiad and Cyber Olympiad.
Committee Members

Mrs. K. KALAVATHY
PGT(Chemistry)

Mr. T SELVAM
PGT(Maths)

Dr. Manoj B. Jagdale
PGT (Bio.)

Mr. Sunny T.A.
PGT(Economics)

Mr.U P BINOY
PGT(English)

Mr.Sreejith K V
PGT|(Comp.Sci)

Mr.K Madhu
PRT
Discipline & Cleanliness:
Formed on: 18 May 2017. Resposibilities: To maintain discipline during assembly time, Lunch break, short break.
Committee Members

Mr. T SELVAM
PGT(Maths)

Mrs. Mamta Sharma
PGT (Comm)

Mrs.Kusum Dhiman
PRT

Mr. Ilya
PET
Furniture
Formed on: 18 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mrs. Mamta Sharma
PGT (Comm)

Mrs. Swarn Lata Sharma
TGT(Maths)
Repair and Maintenance
Formed on: 18 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mr. Sunny T.A.
PGT(Economics)

Mr. Jagvir Singh
TGT (SST)

Dr.Loay Marzena Rafoo
Russian Teacher
Book Store
Formed on: 18 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mrs. Swarn Lata Sharma
TGT(Maths)

Mr. Dumitru Bradautanu
Librarian
Computers
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mr.Sreejith K V
PGT|(Comp.Sci)

Mrs. Shruthi Srinivasan
Computer Tr.
Audio Visual
Formed on: 18 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mr.Sushil Kumar
PGT(Hindi)

Mrs.A Kasturi
PRT
Sports &Games
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members
Sports &Games
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mr. Ilya
PET
Library & Literary Club
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mr.U P BINOY
PGT(English)

Mr.Sushil Kumar
PGT(Hindi)

Mrs.K.Hemalatha
TGT(English)

Mrs.Smita
PRT

Mr. Mikhael M.A.
French Teacher

Dr.Loay Marzena Rafoo
Russian Teacher

Mr. Dumitru Bradautanu
Librarian
Science Club
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mrs. K. KALAVATHY
PGT(Chemistry)

Mrs.Bharti PIllai
PGT(Physics)

Dr. Manoj B. Jagdale
PGT (Bio.)

Mrs.A Kasturi
PRT
Mathematics Club
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mr. T SELVAM
PGT(Maths)

Mrs. Swarn Lata Sharma
TGT(Maths)

Mr.Kumar Vinayak
PRT
Social Science Club
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mr. Sunny T.A.
PGT(Economics)

Mrs. Mamta Sharma
PGT (Comm)

Mr. Jagvir Singh
TGT (SST)

Mrs.M Renuka
PRT
Fine Arts
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mrs.Kusum Dhiman
PRT

Mrs Loretta
Drawing Teacher

Dr.Loay Marzena Rafoo
Russian Teacher

Mrs. Olga Bubnova
French Teacher
Scouts &Guides
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mrs.Kusum Dhiman
PRT

Mr.K Madhu
PRT

Mrs.Smita
PRT
NAEP & Guidance & counseling
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mrs. K. KALAVATHY
PGT(Chemistry)

Mrs.Bharti PIllai
PGT(Physics)

Dr. Manoj B. Jagdale
PGT (Bio.)

Mrs.Kusum Dhiman
PRT

Mr. Ilya
PET

Dr. Vinita Sinha
School Doctor
Magazine, Diary, Other Publications
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mr.U P BINOY
PGT(English)

Mr.Sushil Kumar
PGT(Hindi)

Mr.Sreejith K V
PGT|(Comp.Sci)

Mrs.K.Hemalatha
TGT(English)

Mrs.Smita
PRT

Mrs.A Kasturi
PRT

Mr. Mikhael M.A.
French Teacher

Dr.Loay Marzena Rafoo
Russian Teacher

Mrs. Shruthi Srinivasan
Computer Tr.
Morning Assembly
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mr. Ilya
PET

Ms. Maria
Music Tr.

Mrs. Julia Brezgina
Dance Tr.
Staff Welfare & Hospitality
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Dr. Manoj B. Jagdale
PGT (Bio.)

Mrs.K.Hemalatha
TGT(English)

Mrs.M Renuka
PRT

Mr. Ilya
PET

Mrs. Shanthi Srinivasan
Sr. Off Asst
Transport     
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mr. Jagvir Singh
TGT (SST)

Mr.Kumar Vinayak
PRT
Office support
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mr. T SELVAM
PGT(Maths)

Mr. Sunny T.A.
PGT(Economics)

Mr.Sreejith K V
PGT|(Comp.Sci)

Mrs.K.Hemalatha
TGT(English)
Bulletin Boards & News
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mr.U P BINOY
PGT(English)

Mrs Loretta
Drawing Teacher
Public Relations Publicity, Press
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mr.U P BINOY
PGT(English)

Mrs.Smita
PRT

Dr. Vinita Sinha
School Doctor
Website & Photography
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mr.Sreejith K V
PGT|(Comp.Sci)

Mrs. Shruthi Srinivasan
Computer Tr.

Dr. Vinita Sinha
School Doctor
Health, Hygiene & General
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Dr. Manoj B. Jagdale
PGT (Bio.)

Mrs.A Kasturi
PRT

Dr. Vinita Sinha
School Doctor
P A System
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mrs.Bharti PIllai
PGT(Physics)

Ms. Maria
Music Tr.

Mr. Anthony
Lab Attd
Hindi Rajbhasha Samiti
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mr. A A ISRAEL
PRINCIPAL

Mr.Sushil Kumar
PGT(Hindi)

Mr. Jagvir Singh
TGT (SST)

Mrs.Kusum Dhiman
PRT

Mr.Kumar Vinayak
PRT

Mrs. Neena Bindu
Jr.Off.Asst
Excursions
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mrs. Swarn Lata Sharma
TGT(Maths)

Mrs.M Renuka
PRT

Mr.K Madhu
PRT

Dr.Loay Marzena Rafoo
Russian Teacher

Mr. Anthony
Lab Attd
Fire Safety
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mrs.Bharti PIllai
PGT(Physics)

Mr. Jagvir Singh
TGT (SST)

Mrs.A Kasturi
PRT

Mr. Ilya
PET

Mr. Anthony
Lab Attd
Beautification
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mrs. K. KALAVATHY
PGT(Chemistry)

Mr.Sushil Kumar
PGT(Hindi)

Mr.Sreejith K V
PGT|(Comp.Sci)

Mrs.K.Hemalatha
TGT(English)

Mrs.Smita
PRT
Music Club
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Ms. Maria
Music Tr.

Mrs. Julia Brezgina
Dance Tr.
ICT Club
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mr.Sreejith K V
PGT|(Comp.Sci)

Mrs. Shruthi Srinivasan
Computer Tr.
Institutional Planning
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mrs.Bharti PIllai
PGT(Physics)

Mr. Sunny T.A.
PGT(Economics)

Mr.U P BINOY
PGT(English)

Mr.K Madhu
PRT
Vision Document
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mrs.Bharti PIllai
PGT(Physics)

Mr.Sreejith K V
PGT|(Comp.Sci)

Mrs.Kusum Dhiman
PRT
Purchase Committee
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Mrs. K. KALAVATHY
PGT(Chemistry)

Mrs. Mamta Sharma
PGT (Comm)

Mr.Kumar Vinayak
PRT
Quarters Maintenance
Formed on: 20 May 2017. Resposibilities:
Committee Members

Dr. Manoj B. Jagdale
PGT (Bio.)

Mrs. Swarn Lata Sharma
TGT(Maths)

Mrs.M Renuka
PRT